skip navigation

Recruiting

    Recruiting Headlines

    Boys Commitments

    2025

    D1
    Justin Houser, Phelps School — Penn State
    Jacob Meachem, Hill School — Bucknell

    ~~~

    2024

    D1
    Jalil Bethea, Archbishop Wood — Miami (Fla.)
    Torin Bosch, Perkiomen School — UMBC
    Chase Coleman, Southern Coast Acad. — Jackson State
    Macon Emory, Perkiomen School — Delaware
    Aasim "Flash" Burton, Cardinal O'Hara — Rider
    Jackson Gaffney, Radnor/Rocktop Acad. — San Diego
    Tristen Guillouette, George School — Florida Gulf Coast
    Jacen Holloway, Devon Prep/USMAPS — Army
    Jacob Hudson, Phelps School — Gardner Webb
    Matt Lange, Shipley School — Bucknell
    Kevin McCarthy, Episcopal Academy — Army
    Pearse McGuinn, Cardinal O'Hara — Stonehill
    Kirby Mooney, William Tennent — Richmond
    Khaafiq Myers, Neumann-Goretti — St. Joe's
    Lucas Orchard, Devon Prep/Perkiomen School — Monmouth
    Izaiah Pasha, Cardinal O'Hara/St. Thomas More — Delaware
    Nyle Ralph-Beyer, West Chester Henderson — Sacred Heart
    Malik Rasul, Westtown School — Lafayette
    Josh Reed, Archbishop Wood — Drexel
    Will Riley, Phelps School — Illinois
    Thomas Sorber, Archbishop Ryan — Georgetown
    Makye Taylor, Imhotep Charter. — Albany
    Amir Williams, Neumann-Goretti — Hofstra
    Darren Williams, Archbishop Ryan — Florida Gulf Coast
    Ryan Williams, Malvern Prep — Northeastern
    Robert Wright III, Neumann-Goretti/Montverde Acad. — Baylor

    D2
    Ron Brown, Springside Chestnut Hill Acad. — Millersville
    Camden Burns, Springside Chestnut Hill Acad. — Chestnut Hill
    Laquan Byrd, Father Judge — Lock Haven
    Terrence Cobb, Chester/Rocktop Acad. — Millersville
    Jaden Colzie, Plymouth Whitemarsh — Jefferson
    Amari Dow, Cristo Rey — Chestnut Hill
    Larenzo Jerkins, Neumann-Goretti — West Chester
    Deuce Ketner, Bonner-Prendergast — Millersville
    Rocco Morabito, Archbishop Ryan — Gannon
    Jaden Murray, Archbishop Ryan — East Stroudsburg
    Travis Reed, Roman Catholic — Chestnut Hill

    D3
    Jake Bolyn, Perkiomen School — Hood College
    Ryan Brown, Unionville — Marywood
    Gabe Cerulli, Council Rock South — Lebanon Valley
    Danny Cohen, Pennsbury — RIT
    Allen Cole, Upper Merion — Penn State-Beaver
    Ben Costello, Devon Prep — Washington College
    Kevin Cotton, Penn Charter — Drew
    Dom Demito, Pope John Paul II — Misericordia
    Simon Dlugi, Pennsbury — York College
    Connor Fleet, West Chester Henderson — Eastern
    Kaydin Ford, Abington Friends — McDaniel College
    Will Fowlkes, Coatesville — Thaddeus Stevens
    Luke Fryer, Owen J. Roberts — Susquehanna
    Kabe Goss, Roman Catholic — Montclair St.
    Bowen Gugger, CB West — Juniata
    Alex Hermann, Methacton — Arcadia
    Miles Johnson, Cardinal O'Hara — Neumann
    Miles Longacre, Quakertown — Wilkes
    Owen McCabe, Lower Merion — Penn State-Behrend
    Brandon Nunez, Perkiomen School — Pratt
    Tim Rahill, Council Rock South — Moravian
    Reggie Selden, Bonner-Prendergast — Hartford
    Cooper Shivers, Phelps School — Stockton
    Brendan Styer, Conestoga — Wilkes
    Nate Townsend, Neshaminy — Penn State-Harrisburg
    Colin Treude, Springfield-Delco — York College
    Nolan Waldon, Academy New Church — Washington College
    AJ Washington, Dock Mennonite — Alvernia

    ~~~

    2023

    D1
    Sultan Adewale, Neumann-Goretti — Iona
    Alasssane Amadou, SCHA — Marquette
    Rahmir Barno, Imhotep — Florida Gulf Coast
    Dylan Blair, Downingtown West — Army
    Christian Bliss, George School — Virginia
    Sam Brown, Lower Merion — Penn
    Xzayvier Brown, Roman Catholic — St. Joe’s 
    Mark Butler, Penn Charter — Lafayette
    Adam "Budd" Clark, West Catholic — Merrimack
    Justin Edwards, Imhotep — Kentucky
    Anthony Finkley, Roman Catholic — St. Joe’s
    Augie Gerhart, Hill School — Penn
    EJay Greer, Rocktop Acad. — Bowling Green
    Thomas Haugh, Perkiomen School — Florida
    Jackson Hicke, Radnor — Princeton
    Elmarko Jackson, South Kent (Conn.) — Kansas
    Christian Kirkland, Friends' Select — Youngstown St.
    Matt Mayock, Westtown — American
    Jaren Morton, SCHA — VMI
    Allen Myers, Bensalem/NYMA — Manhattan
    Kachi Nzeh, George School — Xavier
    Andrew Phillips, Malvern Prep — Lafayette
    Bobby Rosenberger, Perkiomen School — St. Francis (Pa.)
    Preist Ryan, Perkiomen School — Coppin St.
    Horace Simmons, La Salle — Drexel
    Shawn Simmons, Hillcrest Prep (Ariz.) — St. Joe’s
    Zion Stanford, West Catholic — Temple
    Deywilk Tavarez, Academy New Church — Delaware State
    Se’yphon Triplett, Westtown— Stonehill College
    Jake Warren, Calvary Christian — Fairleigh Dickinson
    Ife West-Ingram, Abington Friends — Rider
    Malcolm Wrisby-Jefferson, Phelps School — Brown
    Josh Wyche, Cristo Rey — Lafayette

    D2
    Zaki Alston, Sankofa Freedom — Chestnut Hill 
    Charlie Bell IV, Phelps School — Kutztown
    Blake Deegan, Archbishop Carroll — Lock Haven
    Kareem Diaz, Dobbins Tech — Kutztown
    Carson Howard, Archbishop Wood — East Stroudsburg
    Nayeem Johnson, Math, Civics & Sciences — East Stroudsburg
    Kyle Jones, Father Judge — Albany State
    Travon Mack, Collegium Charter — Chestnut Hill
    Tyler Meinel, Central Bucks South — Holy Family
    Saleem Payne, Phelps School — West Chester
    IV Pettit, Phelps School — Chestnut Hill
    Yahmir Satterfield, Imhotep Charter — Kutztown
    Ernest Shelton, Father Judge — Gannon
    Shemar Wilbanks-Acqui, West Catholic — East Stroudsburg

    D3
    Matt Boyle, Oxford — Immaculata
    Marcus Branker, West Catholic — Elizabethtown
    Matt Campione, Pennridge — Catholic
    Christian Cervellero, Cardinal O'Hara — DeSales
    Matt Christian, Methacton — King's College
    Gavin D'Iorio, Devon Prep — Muhlenberg
    Patrick Downes, Perkiomen School — Ursinus
    Corey Ellison, Upper Moreland — Rosemont
    Matt Field, Hill School — Ursinus
    Jack Gallagher, West Chester East — Misericordia
    Keith Gee, Penn Charter — Widener
    Andre Gordon, Norristown —King's College
    Ian Hendrix, Holy Ghost — Alvernia
    Jaden Jauregui, Strath Haven — Union College
    Ty Kocak, Pennsbury — Juniata
    Max Koehler, Garnet Valley — York College
    Seaton Kukla, Upper Dublin — Juniata
    Jack Kushner, West Chester East — Gwynedd Mercy
    Robbie Logan, Unionville — Immaculata
    George Marion, William Tennent — Cabrini
    Jeremiah Marshall, Coatesville — Alvernia
    Angelo Otero, Abington Friends — Wells College
    Gannon Perlini, Pennridge — Lebanon Valley College
    Chauncey Presley, Math, Civics & Sciences — Elizabethtown
    Jose Ramos, West Chester East.— Delaware Valley
    Seamus Rogers, Archbishop Carroll — Susquehanna
    Danny Rosenblum, Radnor — University of Rochester
    Mazen Sayed, Chichester — Gwynedd Mercy
    Tyler Scarpula, Devon Prep — Immaculata
    Googie Seidman, Haverford High — Catholic
    Connor Shanahan, Downingtown East — Lycoming College
    Jack Swider, Phil-Mont Christian — Washington College
    Charlie Thornton, Radnor — Randolph-Macon
    Amyr Walker, West Catholic — Arcadia
    Dinero Washington, Collegium Charter — Immaculata

    NAIA
    James Bartchak, La Salle College HS — Ave Maria (Fla.)
    Josh Coulanges, Cardinal O'Hara — Montana Tech
    Caleb Little, Spring-Ford — Xavier (La.)
    Bruce Smith, Neumann-Goretti — Peru State


    Girls Commitments

    2025

    D1
    Quinn Boettinger, Perkiomen Valley — Navy
    Emily Knouse, Archbishop Wood — St. Joe's
    Janie Preston, Conestoga —Army
    Molly Rullo, Cardinal O'Hara — Drexel
    Shayla Smith, Audenried — Penn State

    2024

    D1
    Anna Azzara, Spring-Ford — Wright State
    Isabella Casey, Germantown Academy — Bucknell
    Carly Catania, Villa Maria — New Hampshire
    Savannah Curry, Westtown — Temple
    Amber Howard, Bensalem — North Carolina A&T
    Gianna Johnson, George School — Delaware
    Zahra King, Westtown School — California
    Felicity McFillin, Archbishop Carroll — Air Force
    Lauren Patnode, Perkiomen School — La Salle
    Mac Pettinelli, Spring-Ford — St. Bonaventure
    Joanie Quinn, Cardinal O'Hara — La Salle
    Ava Renninger, Archbishop Wood — Fairleigh Dickinson
    Brooke Wilson, Archbishop Carroll — Army
    Reese Zemitis, Neshaminy — Bucknell

    D2
    Jess Aponik, Germantown Academy — Kutztown
    Serenity Burgess, Coatesville — Bloomfield
    Aniya Eberhart, Haverford — Millersville
    Camryn Gregory, Council Rock South — Holy Family
    Kylah Hargrove, Freire Charter — Bridgeport
    Lola Ibarrondo, Neshaminy — Holy Family
    Amy Ngo, Upper Dublin — Holy Family
    Katie Purpura, Council Rock South — St. Thomas Aquinas
    Kitty Randa, Hatboro-Horsham, Kutztown
    Aaliyah Solliday, Spring-Ford — West Chester
    Caleigh Sperling, North Penn —Jefferson
    Anna Stein, Perkiomen Valley — Kutztown
    Katie Tiffan, Spring-Ford — Lynn
    Alexa Windish, Archbishop Wood — Kutztown

    D3
    Jenna Aponik, Germantown Academy — Neumann
    Kailyn Bell, Ridley — Gwynedd Mercy
    Sam Blumenthal, Bishop Shanahan — Catholic
    Olivia Boccella, Lansdale Catholic — Catholic
    Brighid Brady, Upper Dublin — Neumann
    Nora Brady, Upper Dublin — Neumann
    Lily Bross, Council Rock South — Rowan
    Miranda Cantor, Council Rock South — Marywood
    Carly Coleman, Cardinal O'Hara — Immaculata
    Ava Darvassy, Perkiomen School — SUNY Oneonta
    Kelly Donnelly, North Penn — Widener
    Brooke Fenchel, Souderton — Messiah
    Delaney Finn, Archbishop Ryan — Arcadia
    Marisa Francione, Conestoga — Scranton
    Ava Gumienny, Villa Joseph Marie — Arcadia
    Lizzie Halligan, Notre Dame — Scranton
    Ava Irizarry, Neshaminy — Delaware Valley
    Arielle LePage, Conestoga — Wellesley
    Daniella MacDonald, Pennsbury — Wheaton College
    Sophia Martinez, George School — Skidmore
    Delaney McCaffery, Council Rock North — Ursinus
    Bri McFadden, Conwell-Egan — Gwynedd Mercy
    Brooke McFadden, Conwell-Egan — TCNJ
    Ruth O'Keefe, Council Rock North — Ursinus
    Sarah Oleary, Abington — Washington College
    Emily Olsen, Garnet Valley — Randolph-Macon
    Dani Sherman, Pennsbury — Albright
    Riley Stackhouse, West Chester Rustin — Widener
    Erin States, Upper Perkiomen — Salisbury
    Maliyah Warren, Phoenixville — Wilkes

    2023

    D1
    Kendall Bennett, Germantown Academy — BInghamton
    Joniyah Bland-Fitzpatrick, Westtown — Seton Hall
    Amber Bullard, TCA — La Salle
    Gabby Casey, Lansdale Catholic — St. Joe’s
    Caroline Dotsey, Haverford — Maine
    Deja Evans, Archbishop Wood — Albany
    Bella Forker, Faith Christian — Merrimack
    Sanaa Garrett, Friends' Central — Jacksonville
    Hannah Griffin, Gwynedd Mercy — Holy Cross
    Casey Harter, Souderton — Northwestern
    Laine McGurk, W.C. Rustin — Drexel
    Brigid Scanlon, Perkiomen School — Saint Francis
    Abby Sharpe, Plymouth Whitemarsh — Penn
    Aleah Snead, Penn Charter — St. Joe’s
    Grace Sundback, Westtown — Delaware
    Bella Toomey, Penn Charter — Fairleigh Dickinson
    Taylor Wilson, Archbishop Carroll — Army
    Cire Worley, Abington — UMass-Lowell

    D2
    Angelina Balcer, Plymouth Whitemarsh — Chestnut Hill
    Abril Bowser, Abington — Mansfield
    Erin Daley, Plymouth Whitemarsh — West Chester
    Delaney Finnegan, Archbishop Wood — Saint Thomas Aquinas
    Taylor Gurysh, Neshaminy — Kutztown
    Jess Mangoni, CR South — Chesnut Hill
    Kaitlyn McGeary, Wissahickon — East Stroudsburg
    Kara Meredith, Archbishop Wood — Holy Family
    Karissa Smedley, Council Rock South — Georgian Court
    Mia Stock, Perkiomen School — Bloomsburg
    Katie Yoder, Pennridge — Goldey-Beacom

    D3
    Mollie Carpenter, Haverford High — Catholic
    Reagan Chrencik, New Hope-Solebury — Gettysburg
    Clare Cronley, VIlla Maria — Dickinson
    Emmy FaithWood, Upper Moreland — Messiah
    Annie Greek, Notre Dame — Susquehanna
    Elaina Guerzon, Mount St. Joseph — Neumann
    Leah Harrington, Hatboro-Horsham — Gwynedd Mercy
    Ella Iacone, Villa Maria — Catholic
    Kaitlyn Kearney, Springfield-Delco — Widener
    Maria McCallen, Cardinal O’Hara— Franciscan
    Teya McConaha, Souderton — McDaniel
    Marah McHugh, Villa Maria — Gettysburg
    Kaitlin Meenan, Downingtown West — Widener
    Abby Plaugher, North Penn — Salisbury
    Meg Robbins, Spring-Ford — Elizabethtown
    Mairi Smith, Methacton — Williams College

    NAIA
    Ariana Smuda, Downingtown East — Southeastern


    sort by school


    '25 Recruiting Profiles


    '26 Recruiting Profiles


    '27 Recruiting Profiles