skip navigation
Screen shot 2015 04 03 at 2.35.51 pm

CoBL PA/NJ Shootout Schedule (Sep. 29-30)

09/26/2018, 3:30am EDT
By Josh Verlin

Isaiah Wong (above) and Bonner-Prendergast are one of sixty teams in the CoBL PA vs. NJ Shootout (Sep. 29-30). (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

Josh Verlin (@jmverlin)
--

CoBL's fifth annual Pa. vs. N.J. Shootout is taking place next weekend (Sep. 29-30), moving across the river to the Pennsylvania side for the first time. Sixty high school programs from Pa., N.J. and Delaware will be coming to Friends' Central School over the course of the two days, with each team playing two games on just one day.

The tentative full schedule can be found below; any changes will be updated as soon as possible. Admission for the event will be $5 each day.

Location: Friends' Central Upper School (1101 City Ave., Wynnewood, Pa., 19096)

Saturday., Sep. 29
2:00 PM
Court 1: Parkland vs. Cherokee
Court 2: Archbishop Ryan vs. St. George’s
Court 3: Sun Valley vs. Eastern

2:55 PM
Court 1: Abington vs. Phelps School
Court 2: Sankofa Freedom vs. Rutgers Prep
Court 3: Neumann-Goretti vs. Jersey Force

3:50 PM
Court 1: Parkland vs. Eastern
Court 2: Sun Valley vs. St. George’s
Court 3: Archbishop Ryan vs. Cherokee

4:45 PM
Court 1: Sankofa Freedom vs. Jersey Force
Court 2: Neumann-Goretti vs. Phelps School
Court 3: Abington vs. Rutgers Prep

5:40 PM     
Court 1: Methacton vs. Montgomery
Court 2: Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Marist
Court 3: Archbishop Carroll vs. Lincoln

6:35 PM
Court 1: Delco Christian vs. Salesianum    
Court 2: Pennsbury vs. York
Court 3: Neshaminy vs. Ewing

7:30 PM
Court 1: Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Lincoln
Court 2: Archbishop Carroll vs. Montgomery
Court 3: Methacton vs. Marist

8:25 PM
Court 1: Delco Christian vs. Ewing
Court 2: Neshaminy vs. York
Court 3: Pennsbury vs. Salesianum      

Sunday, Sep. 30
9:00 AM
Court 1: Bensalem vs. Willingboro
Court 2: C.B. West vs. Cherry Hill West
Court 3: Bishop Shanahan vs. Timber Creek

9:55 AM
Court 1: Archbishop Wood vs. Bishop Eustace
Court 2: West Catholic vs. Atlantic City
Court 3: St. Joe’s Prep vs. Sanford School

10:50 AM
Court 1: Bensalem vs. Timber Creek
Court 2: Bishop Shanahan vs. Cherry Hill West
Court 3: CB West vs. Willingboro

11:45 AM
Court 1: St. Joe’s Prep vs. Atlantic City
Court 2: Archbishop Wood vs. Sanford School
Court 3: West Catholic vs. Bishop Eustace

12:40 PM
Court 1: Downingtown East vs. Holy Redeemer
Court 2: Downingtown West vs. Delcastle
Court 3: Cheltenham vs. St. Joe’s-Hammonton

1:35 PM
Court 1: Westtown vs. Wildwood Catholic
Court 2: Roman Catholic vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
Court 3: Bonner-Prendergast vs. Camden

2:30 PM
Court 1: Downingtown West vs. St. Joe's-Hammonton
Court 2: Cheltenham vs. Holy Redeemer
Court 3: Downingtown East vs. Delcastle

3:25 PM
Court 1: Westtown vs. Camden
Court 2: Bonner-Prendergast vs. Gill St. Bernard's
Court 3: Roman Catholic vs. Wildwood Catholic

4:20 PM
Court 1: Constitution vs. Olympus Red
Court 2: Shipley School vs. Olympus Grey
Court 3: Friends’ Central vs. Hun School

5:15 PM
Court 1: Cardinal O'Hara vs. Council Rock North
Court 2: Great Valley vs. Cherry Hill East
Court 3: Devon Prep vs. Allentown

6:10 PM
Court 1: Friends’ Central vs. Olympus Red
Court 2: Shipley School vs. Hun School
Court 3: Constitution vs. Olympus Grey

7:05 PM
Court 1: Cardinal O'Hara vs. Allentown
Court 2: Devon Prep vs. Cherry Hill East
Court 3: Great Valley vs. Council Rock North


D1 Coverage:

Tag(s): Home  Old HS  Josh Verlin  Rich's Page  High School  Delco Christian  Devon Prep  Catholic League  Archbishop Carroll  Archbishop Ryan  Archbishop Wood   Bonner-Prendergast  Neumann-Goretti  Roman Catholic  St. Joe's Prep  West Catholic  Central League  Ches-Mont American  Great Valley  Sun Valley  Ches-Mont National  Downingtown East  Downingtown West  Friends' Schools  Friends' Central  Shipley School  Westtown School  PAC-10 Liberty  Methacton  Public League A  Constitution  Math, Civics & Sci.  Sankofa  SOL American  Cheltenham  Central Bucks West  Abington   Bensalem  Neshaminy  Pennsbury