skip navigation
Screen shot 2015 04 03 at 2.35.51 pm

CoBL College Exposure Camp Early Player List (May 6)

04/30/2018, 10:15pm EDT
By Josh Verlin

Penncrest point guard Justin Heidig (above) in action at last June's CoBL College Exposure Camp. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

Josh Verlin (@jmverlin)
--

The first CoBL College Exposure Camp of 2018 is coming up this Sunday, May 6, at Friends’ Central School.

Below can be found a list of players slated to participate, as well as schools expected to attend. There’s still spots left for prospects in the 2018, 2019 and 2020 classes; the link to register can be found here.

Cost for the camp is $100 and includes a Point3 jersey, 90 minutes of skill work and then a practice and three games under the direction of a current college coach, with PIAA referees working the games.

Camp will run from 10 AM to 6 PM and is free for spectators.

~~~

Confirmed Schools

D-II: Bloomsburg, Caldwell, Chestnut Hill, East Stroudsburg, Goldey-Beacom (Del.), Holy Family, Jefferson, Lincoln, LIU Post (N.Y.), Lock Haven, Pace, St. Thomas Aquinas (N.Y.), West Chester, Wilmington (Del.)

D-III: Albright, Alvernia, Arcadia, Cabrini, Cairn, Catholic (D.C.), Delaware Valley, DeSales, Elizabethtown, Gwynedd-Mercy, Haverford College, Moravian, PSU-Abington, PSU-Brandywine, Salisbury (Md.), Scranton, Skidmore (N.Y.), Stockton (N.J.), Susquehanna, Swarthmore, Ursinus, Widener, Wilkes, York

~~~

Confirmed Players
Jaheim Aiken (2020/Cristo Rey)
Sion Allen (2020/Collegium Charter)
Kristofer Almonte (2019/Eng. & Sciences)
Jesse Balcer (2019/SCH Academy)
Brandon Banadda (2020/Friends' Central)
Jayson Bannerman (2018/Williamsport Area)
Jake Belli (2019/Wayne Hills, N.J.)
Jason Blunt (2019/Appoquinimink, Del.)
Abslom Bowling  (2019/William Penn, Del.)
Kolby Braxton (2018/Delsea, N.J.)
Justin Brooks (2019/Bishop McDevitt)
Jalen Cassidy (2020/Academy Park)
Philip Chenard (2019/Bishop Shanahan)
Jason Cherry (2019/Plymouth-Whitemarsh)
Ryan Conde (2019/Solebury School)
Maurice Coppedge (2019/Abington)
Kadian Dawkins (2018/Rancocas Valley)
Vincent DeAngelo (2019/Sun Valley)
Kobe DeVine (2019/Sankofa Freedom)
Tyler Diggs (2018/Scotland Inst.)
Tre' Dinkins (2020/Cardinal O'Hara)
Marvin Freeman (2019/Sun Valley)
Anthony Fuentes (2019/Northwest HS, Md.)
Luis Garcia (2019/Berks Catholic)
Zyon Grant (2019/SCH Academy)
Christian Guildin (2020/Pennridge)
Jamal Hairston (2019/Delco Christian)
Julian Hairston (2019/Lower Merion)
Steven Hamilton (2020/Phoenixville)
Damontae Harrison (2018/Roxborough)
Lamont Hasker (2019/Bensalem)
Chris Haynes (2019/Bonner-Prendergast)
Kyin Healey (2019/Cheltenham)
Justin Heidig (2018/Penncrest)
Tyler Henry (2019/TBD)
Paris Hickman (2018/Concord, Del.)
Jamir HIcks (2020/Lansdale Catholic)
Cole Hirsch (2019/Wissahickon)
Tahji Hooks (2019/Pope John XXIII)
T.J. Igielski (2019/Bensalem)
Matthew Ilodigwe (2018/Concord, Del.)
Reuben Jean-Philippe (2019/Bensalem)
Emmanuel Jeh (2018/BCIT Westampton)
Tariq Kalim (2019/Downingtown East)
Kyle Kane (2019/Lansdale Catholic)
Jordyn Kendrick (2019/St. Augustine Prep.)
Isaac Kennon (2019/Sun Valley)
Kyle Koob (2019/Shore Regional)
B.K. Kothari (2020/Friends' Central)
Shahimm Lanier (2018/Math, Civics & Sciences)
Isaiah Leonard (2018/Motivation)
Nasir Lett (2020/Roman Catholic)
Jordan Livingston (2019/Burlington Twp., N.J.)
Khyree Lloyd (2019/Bartram)
Aseem Luckey (2019/Lincoln)
Benjamin Markowitz (2019/Central Bucks East)
Jack Marvin (2020/Hatboro-Horsham)
Leo Masterson (2019/Central Bucks East)
Billy McCrae (2019/Washington Twp.)
Tali McIver (2019/North Penn)
William Melson (2018/Dieruff)
Marshall Mickens (2020/Pocono Mt. West)
Marqui Mobley (2019/Mastery Shoemaker)
Maurice Mobley (2018/Mastery Shoemaker)
Mason Mosely (2020/Friends’ Central)
Timothy Myarick (2019/Cheltenham)
Omar Nichols (2020/Friends’ Central)
Brandon Olivieri (2020/Pocono Mt. West)
Justin Owens (2020/Caravel Academy)
O'koye Parker (2018/Caravel Academy)
Gabe Perez (2019/Roman Catholic)
Amir Pettiford (2018/Ridgeview Ac.)
Julius Phillips (2019/Archbishop Wood)
Zaire Ramos (2020/Tacony Academy)
Conor Regan (2019/Gloucester Cath., N.J.)
Dylan Rhoads (2020/Parkland)
Isaiah Rice (2019/Penncrest)
Curtis Robinson (2019/Penn Treaty)
Myles Robinson (2019/Friends' Central)
Patrick Robinson (2018/Conwell-Egan)
Nick Roggio (2019/Central Bucks East)
Nick Romeo (2019/Lansdale Catholic)
Nathan Roussey (2019/Patterson Mill, Md.)
Alex Salata III (2018/Boyertown)
Jaymes Savage (2019/Sankofa Freedom)
Zachary Schulman (2019/Harriton)
Tyler Scilingo (2020/Spring-Ford)
Myles Scott (2019/Conestoga)
Shane Scott (2019/Conestoga)
Charles Solomon (2019/St. Augustine Prep, N.J.)
Scott Spann (2019/Sankofa Freedom)
Bryce Spriggs (2019/Friends’ Central)
Kamren Sutton (2019/Middletown, Del.)
Zion Teague (2019/Atlantic City, N.J.)
Charlie Trey-Masters (2019/George School)
Zach Umar (2020/Nazareth)
Rafael Valentin (2019/Pocono Mt. West)
Joe Varhula (2019/Father Judge)
Andrew Vayda (2020/Hazleton Area)
Greg Vlassopoulos (2019/Garnet Valley)
Hunter Wan (2020/Council Rock North)
Jarren Welton (2019/Penn Treaty)
David West (2019/William Tennent)
Louis Wild (2019/Roman Catholic)
Jeb Williams (2020/Caravel Academy)
Malcolm Williams (2019/Penncrest)
Nasir Williams (2019/Bensalem)
Tyrone Williams (2019/Olney)
Aaron Wroten (2020/Tacony Academy)


D1 Coverage:

HS Coverage:

Small-College News:

Recruiting News:

Tag(s): Home  High School  Josh Verlin