skip navigation

~~~

The 5th Annual CoBL PA/NJ Shootout will take place on Sep. 29-30, 2018 at Friends' Central School in Wynnewood, Pa. This event, which was $150 per team, is already sold out.

For the fifth year in a row, some of the best teams from Southeastern Pennsylvania will go head-to-head with their South Jersey (and Delaware) counterparts, with dozens upon dozens of D-II and D-III coaches in attendance. For the first time, the event will be held on this side of the Delaware River, at the Friends' Central Upper School on City Ave, easily accessible from both South Jersey and Delaware.

Games will get underway at 2 PM on Saturday and continue until 10 PM that night, then resume at 9 AM on Sunday and go all day. We'll have 30 teams from PA and 30 from NJ/Del, including many of the best teams from both areas.

A list of committed teams thus far can be found below.

Attendance will be $5, and coaches' packets will be available for $30.

Saturday., Sep. 29
2:00 PM
Court 1: Parkland vs. Cherokee
Court 2: Archbishop Ryan vs. St. George’s
Court 3: Sun Valley vs. Eastern

2:55 PM
Court 1: Abington vs. Phelps School
Court 2: Sankofa Freedom vs. Rutgers Prep
Court 3: Neumann-Goretti vs. Jersey Force

3:50 PM
Court 1: Parkland vs. Eastern
Court 2: Sun Valley vs. St. George’s
Court 3: Archbishop Ryan vs. Cherokee

4:45 PM
Court 1: Sankofa Freedom vs. Jersey Force
Court 2: Neumann-Goretti vs. Phelps School
Court 3: Abington vs. Rutgers Prep

5:40 PM     
Court 1: Methacton vs. Montgomery
Court 2: Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Marist
Court 3: Archbishop Carroll vs. Lincoln

6:35 PM
Court 1: Delco Christian vs. Salesianum    
Court 2: Pennsbury vs. York
Court 3: Neshaminy vs. Ewing

7:30 PM
Court 1: Methacton vs. Marist
Court 2: Archbishop Carroll vs. Montgomery
Court 3: Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Lincoln

8:25 PM
Court 1: Delco Christian vs. Ewing
Court 2: Neshaminy vs. York
Court 3: Pennsbury vs. Salesianum      

Sunday, Sep. 30
9:00 AM
Court 1: Bensalem vs. Willingboro
Court 2: C.B. West vs. Cherry Hill West
Court 3: Bishop Shanahan vs. Timber Creek

9:55 AM
Court 1: Archbishop Wood vs. Bishop Eustace
Court 2: West Catholic vs. Atlantic City
Court 3: St. Joe’s Prep vs. Sanford School

10:50 AM
Court 1: Bensalem vs. Timber Creek
Court 2: CB West vs. Willingboro
Court 3: Bishop Shanahan vs. Cherry Hill West

11:45 AM
Court 1: St. Joe’s Prep vs. Atlantic City
Court 2: West Catholic vs. Bishop Eustace
Court 3: Archbishop Wood vs. Sanford School

12:40 PM
Court 1: Downingtown East vs. Holy Redeemer
Court 2: Downingtown West vs. Delcastle
Court 3: Cheltenham vs. St. Augustine Prep

1:35 PM
Court 1: Westtown vs. Wildwood Catholic
Court 2: Roman Catholic vs. Gill St. Bernard’s
Court 3: Bonner-Prendergast vs. Camden

2:30 PM
Court 1: Downingtown West vs. St. Augustine Prep
Court 2: Cheltenham vs. Holy Redeemer
Court 3: Downingtown East vs. Delcastle

3:25 PM
Court 1: Roman Catholic vs. Wildwood Catholic
Court 2: Bonner-Prendergast vs. Gill St. Bernard's
Court 3: Westtown vs. Camden

4:20 PM
Court 1: Constitution vs. Olympus Red
Court 2: Shipley School vs. Olympus Grey
Court 3: Friends’ Central vs. Hun School

5:15 PM
Court 1: Cardinal O'Hara vs. Council Rock North
Court 2: Great Valley vs. Cherry Hill East
Court 3: Devon Prep vs. Allentown

6:10 PM
Court 1: Constitution vs. Olympus Grey
Court 2: Shipley School vs. Hun School
Court 3: Friends’ Central vs. Olympus Red

7:05 PM
Court 1: Great Valley vs. Council Rock North
Court 2: Devon Prep vs. Cherry Hill East
Court 3: Cardinal O'Hara vs. Allentown