skip navigation
Screen shot 2015 04 03 at 2.35.51 pm

Penncrest Shootout 2018 Schedule (June 9-10)

06/06/2018, 10:45am EDT
By Josh Verlin

Malcolm Williams (above) and Penncrest are hosting 30+ other high school teams this weekend. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

Josh Verlin (@jmverlin)
--

Penncrest High School plays host this weekend to the Penncrest Shootout, with teams from 35 high schools -- Conestoga is splitting in half for the weekend -- heading to Media for a weekend of hoops, with each team getting three games spread out over the course of a morning or afternoon.

The participating teams: Archbishop Carroll, Bonner-Prendergast, Boyertown, Central Bucks East, Central Bucks South, Collegium Charter, Conestoga, Conestoga 2 (‘Stoga), Council Rock North, Council Rock South, Dock Mennonite, Downingtown East, Downingtown West, Engineering & Sciences, Episcopal Academy, Garnet Valley, Germantown Academy, Kennett, KIPP Charter, Lower Merion, Marple Newtown, North Penn, Penn Treaty, Penncrest, Pennridge, Phoenixville, Ridley, Souderton, Springfield (Delco.), Spring-Ford, Sun Valley, Unionville, Upper Dublin, Upper Moreland, West Chester East

Here is the most recent schedule for the event:

Saturday, June 9
8 AM
Main 1: Bonner vs. Unionville
Main 2: Carroll vs. Episcopal
Aux: Conestoga vs. CB East

8:55 AM
Main 1: Garnet Valley vs. WC East
Main 2: ‘Stoga vs. Upper Moreland
Aux: Dock vs. Kennett

9:50 AM
Main 1: Bonner vs. Conestoga
Main 2: CB East vs. Episcopal
Aux: Carroll vs. Unionville

10:45 AM
Main 1: Garnet Valley vs. Kennett
Main 2: Dock vs. Upper Moreland
Aux: ‘Stoga vs. WC East

11:40 AM
Main 1: Unionville vs. Conestoga
Main 2: CB East vs. Carroll
Aux: Bonner vs. Episcopal

12:35 PM
Main 1: Dock vs. WC East
Main 2: ‘Stoga vs. Kennett
Aux: Garnet Valley vs. Upper Moreland

1:30 PM
Main 1: North Penn vs. Penncrest
Main 2: Pennridge vs. D'town West
Aux: Sun Valley vs. KIPP

2:25 PM
Main 1: D'town East vs. Eng. & Sciences
Main 2: Springfield vs. Collegium
Aux: Souderton vs. Penn Treaty

3:20 PM
Main 1: North Penn vs. KIPP
Main 2: Sun Valley vs. D'town West
Aux: Pennridge vs. Penncrest

4:15 PM
Main 1: D'town East vs. Penn Treaty
Main 2: Souderton vs. Collegium Charter
Aux: Springfield vs. Eng. & Sciences

5:10 PM
Main 1: Sun Valley vs. Penncrest
Main 2: Pennridge vs. KIPP
Aux: North Penn vs. D’town West

6:05 PM
Main 1: Springfield vs. D’town East
Main 2: Souderton vs. Eng. & Sciences
Aux: Penn Treaty vs. Collegium

Sunday, June 10
8 AM
Main 1: Marple vs. Upper Dublin
Main 2: CR South vs. Boyertown
Aux:

8:55 AM
Main 1: Lower Merion vs. GA
Main 2: CB South vs. Phoenixville
Aux: Ridley vs. Spring-Ford

9:50 AM
Main 1: Marple vs. Great Valley
Main 2: CR North vs. Boyertown
Aux: CR South vs. Upper Dublin

10:45 AM
Main 1: Lower Merion vs. Spring-Ford
Main 2: Ridley vs. Phoenixville
Aux: CB South vs. GA

11:40 AM
Main 1: CR North vs. Upper Dublin
Main 2: CR South vs. Great Valley
Aux: Marple vs. Boyertown

12:35 PM
Main 1: Spring-Ford vs. GA
Main 2: Ridley vs. CB South
Aux: Lower Merion vs. Phoenixville


D1 Coverage:

HS Coverage:

Small-College News:

Recruiting News:

Tag(s): Home  High School  Josh Verlin  Schedule/Standings  Calvary Christian  Penncrest