skip navigation

Jr., Girls + Boys 2024 All-City Classic Rosters released

05/26/2024, 5:00pm EDT
By Josh Verlin

By Josh Verlin (@jmverlin)

It’s All-City Classic week, as the Philly USA Basketball group puts on a trio of events which will showcase four classes of standout ballplayers from the greater Philadelphia region. 

The week begins Tuesday night at Imhotep Charter with the Jr. All-City Classic, three games of players in the class of 2028; one girls game will open that evening, with two boys’ games to follow. The Girls’ All-City Classic is Wednesday night, with three games — one each for 2025s, 2026s and 2027s, the youngest group beginning the night. That format repeats on Friday for the 28th Annual Rasual Butler Boys’ All-City Classic, the only event of the three to be held at Ben Franklin High.

Below are the rosters for all three events, all of which are set to start at 6 PM:

~~~

Junior All-City Classic
Tuesday, May 28; Imhotep Charter 

Girls’ Game (6:00 PM)
Black
Iyonna Ellison
Kyari King
Scarlet Lee
London Mayo
Azure O’Connor
Macie Osunde
Haniyah Solis-Morgan
Casey Thompson
Zoey Whalen
Taylor Williams

White
Milan Carr
Kylee Domsohn
Hannah Evans
Chloe Kham
Laila McNeal
Ahlee Mill-Scott
Halle Newsome
Aubrie Smith
Milan Trusty
Faith Watson

Boys Game 1 (7:15 PM)
Black
Larry Brown
Jayden Carr
Sabour Edwards
Braden Glann
Carmelo Harper
Nasir Robinson
Andrew Shevchouk
Donovan Spross
Eli Starks
Yasir Turner

White
Shaheed Sanders
Luke Maransky
TJ Harrison
Jacob Plenn
Leonard Jackson
Nechar Mercado
Kevin Bullard
Zahmir Green
Rahiem King Jr.
Pryce Alston

Boys Game 2 (8:30 PM)
Black
Kai Abplanalp
Melore Aylmer
Rezon Harris
Ayden Lewis
Jack McMullin
Demere Salisbery
Ian Smith
Ernest Stanton
Brad Wanamaker
Jakhi Williams

White
Damir Arp
Eric Green
Colton Hiller
Rowan Phillips
Carter Smith
Chase Stevens
Kyiien Strong
Luke West
Kobe Wisniowski
Jamieson Young

~~~

Girls’ All-City Classic
Wednesday, May 29; Imhotep Charter


Jessie Moses (above) headlines the 2027 group at the Girls' All-City Classic. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

2027 Game
Team One
Asia Adams (Sanford School, Del.)
Makayla Finnegan (Archbishop Wood)
Sammie Hawes (Pennsbury)
Joley Hohman (Pennsbury)
Hayley Kolk (Neshaminy)
Zamiyah Lowe (George School)
Sophia McDonald (Archbishop Wood)
Jessie Moses (Westttown School)
Maya Ravindranathan (George School)
Raegan Wells-Bradley (Science Leadership)

Team Two
Reginna Baker (Neumann-Goretti)
Ashley Boykin (Imhotep Charter)
Jezelle ‘G.G.’ Banks (Ursuline Academy, Del.)
Caroline Brennan (Camden Catholic, N.J.)
Kendall Chiavelli (Downingtown East)
Ava London (Susquehanna Township)
Claire McKee (Germantown Academy)
Nasiaah Russell (Audenried Charter)
Emma Seckinger (Archbishop Wood)
Brooke Stagliano (Paul VI, N.J.)
Ciani Winston (West Philadelphia)

2026 Game
Team One
Ciana Blake (West Catholic)
Aniyah Cheeseboro (Audenried Charter)
Geren Hawthorne (Imhotep Charter)
Sanai Johnson (Shipley School)
Aneri McGalla (Parkland)
Aubrey Mobley (Lansdale Catholic)
Heaven Reese (Audenried Charter)
Ciani Scott (West Catholic)
Maya Simmons (Cheltenham)
Atlee Vanesko (Westtown School)

Team Two
Jasmine Butler (West Catholic)
Maura Gilroy (Haverford High)
Jahzara Green (Gloucester Catholic, N.J.)
Sylvia Harrington (Germantown Academy)
Ny’liyah Hayes (Cristo Rey)
Makayla Sullivan (Archbishop Wood)
Rachel Thatcher (Paul VI, N.J.)
Sophia Topakas (Archbishop Wood)
Mia Wilson (Upper Darby)
Emma Yogis (Archbishop Wood)


Sanyiah Littlejohn (above) has been reeling in Division I offers this spring. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

2025 Game
Team One
Hailey Adamski (Garnet Valley)
Jocelyn Goldstein (Masterman)
Savannah Hall (Eng. & Sciences)
Sanyiah Littlejohn (Lansdale Catholic)
Grace McDonough (Lansdale Catholic)
Senaya Parker (Audenried Charter)
Reese Power (Nazareth Academy)
Reynah Rattliff (Life Center Academy, N.J.)
Shayla Smith (Audenried Charter)
Sydney Williams (Friends’ Central)

Team Two
Calista Gaymon (Imhotep Charter)
Anise Geiger (Imhotep Charter)
Averie Harding (Egg Harbor Twp., N.J.)
Maya Johnson (Abington)
Mikel Lancit (Upper Moreland)
Sabria Mann (Imhotep Charter)
Alivia Mauz (Williamstown, N.J.)
Lily Milewski (Conwell-Egan)
Janie Preston (Conestoga)
Jada Snow (Sanford School, Del.)
Amaya Stewart (Wyomissing)

~~~

Boys’ All-City Classic
Friday, May 31; Ben Franklin HS

2027 Game (6 PM)
Catholic
Jayvon Byrd (West Catholic)
Derek Carr (Roman Catholic)
Darell Davis (Archbishop Carroll)
Buddy Denard (Archbishop Wood)
Xavier Fauntroy (West Catholic)
Korey Francis (Bonner-Prendie)
Munir Greig (Archbishop Carroll)
Jadyn Jenkins (Archbishop Wood)
Semaj Stone (Archbishop Ryan)
Nazir Tyler (Father Judge)

Public/Non-Public
Kevin Benson (Imhotep Charter)
Gage Cunningham (Episcopal Academy)
Patrese Feamster (Friends Central)
Silas Graham (Haverford School)
Zion Green (Imhotep Charter)
Nick Harken (Malvern Prep)
Marquis Newson (Academy New Church)
Mekhi Robertson (Life Center, N.J.)
Marvin Reed (Malvern Prep)
Tyler Sutton (George School)

~~~

2026 Game (7:15 PM)
Catholic
Stephon ‘Munchie’ Ashley-Wright (Neumann-Goretti)
Torrey Brooks (Neumann-Goretti)
Larry Brown (Coatesville)
Nasir Ralls (Archbishop Carroll)
Luca Foster (Archbishop Carroll)
Christian Matos (Methacton)
Derrick Morton-Rivera (Father Judge)
Milak Myatt (TBD)
Will Spross (St. Joseph’s-Hammonton, N.J.)
Kingston Wheatley (West Catholic)

Public/Non-Public    
Al-Jalil Bey-Moore (Universal Audenried)
Makel Butts (West Philadelphia)
Dior Carter (Academy New Church)
Jordan Dill (Germantown Friends)
Latief Lorenzano-White (Imhotep Charter)
Zaahir Muhammad-Gray (Imhotep Charter)
Bryce Presley (Germantown Academy)
Al-Tariq Reevey (Life Center Academy)
Mani Sajid (Plymouth-Whitemarsh)
R.J. Smith (Imhotep Charter)

~~~

2025 Game (8:30 PM)


Matt Gilhool (above) and the 2025s close out the week on Friday night. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

Public/Non-Public
Devin Booker (Cristo Rey)
Elijah Brown (Life Center Academy)
Jay Chiles (Friends Select)
KJ Cochran (Perkiomen School)
Matt Gilhool (Penn Charter)
Carnell Henderson ( Imhotep Charter)
Jacob Nguyen (Spring-Ford)
Kai Shinholster (Penn Charter)
Jake West (Penn Charter)
Nasir Williams (Sankofa Charter)

Catholic
Olin Chamberlain (St. Joseph’s Prep)
Milan Dean (Archbishop Wood)
Sebastian Edwards (Roman Catholic)
Jordan Ellerbee (St. Joseph’s Prep)
Jayden Forsthye (Westtown School)
Jayden Kelsey (Westtown School)
Kevair Kennedy (Father Judge)

Nelson Lamizana (TBD)
Jaron McKie (St. Joseph’s Prep)
Cameron Wallace (Westtown School)

~~~


D-I Coverage:

HS Coverage:

Small-College News:

Recruiting News:

Tag(s): Home  Recruiting  Josh Verlin  High School  Jacob Nguyen  2027 Profiles  KJ Cochran  Stephon Ashley-Wright  Jessie Moses  Kai Shinholster  Manny Butts  Kevair Kennedy  Devin Booker  Alexis Eberz  Silas Graham  Jake West  Derrick Morton-Rivera  Milan Dean Jr.  Grace McDonough  Shayla Smith  Haylie Adamski  Atlee Vanesko  Jordan Dill  Larry Brown  Olin Chamberlain Jr.  Luca Foster  Mani Sajid  Jayden Forsythe  Munir Greig  Torrey Brooks  Zaahir Muhammad-Gray  RJ Smith  Tyler Sutton  Zion Green  Jayden Kelsey  Matt Gilhool  Patrese Feamster  Sanyiah Littlejohn  Reynah Rattliff  Hayley Kolk  Reginna Baker  Emilia Coleman