skip navigation

CoBL Girls' Exposure Camp: Updated Player List (May 11, 2024)

05/06/2024, 11:30pm EDT
By CoBL Staff

CoBL Staff (@hooplove215)

The first-ever CoBL Girls’ College Exposure Camp is just three weeks away, and we're already sold out at 100 girls in what should be a fantastic camp.


Carroll senior Olivia Nardi (above) will be taking part in the first-ever CoBL Girls Exposure Camp. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

Our one-day event on Saturday, May 11 will feature up to 100 area girls in the classes of 2025, 2026 and 2027, going through a schedule of drills, information sessions, team practices and games in front of the CoBL staff and assembled media and college coaches. All campers will get to spend the day working with a college basketball coach, get to learn about the college recruiting process, and play with and against some of the best high school talent around.

Already, we have campers from four different states and high schools around the region, with a mix of players in the 2025, 2026 and 2027 classes. It’s a list that includes state champions, all-league players, and plenty of future college talent, and it’s a list that continues to get deeper and better day by day.

Colleges who’ve already indicated they’ll be attending: Albright, Arcadia, Bryn Athyn, Cedar Crest, DeSales, Eastern, Elizabethtown, FDU-Florham, Gwynedd Mercy, Harcum, Haverford, Holy Family, Immaculata, Jefferson, Neumann, Susquehanna, Ursinus, West Chester

We’ll continue to update this article as we get additional players registered and colleges who RSVP to attend.

The camp is already sold out; if you wish to join the growing waitlist, register below for free:

~~~

The Registration "" is not currently available.

~~~

The full list of registered players (Last Updated: May 7, 8:30 PM)

Lianna Adames (2025 | Upper Moreland)
Charlotte Aldridge (2026 | Downingtown East)
Aliyah Alwyn (2026 | Lower Merion)
Carmel Ambrose (2026 | Bishop Shanahan)
Abby Arnold (2025 | Methacton)
Kayden Baratta (2026 | Phoenixville)
Scarlett Baumgardner (2026 | Central Bucks West)
Kate Boerner (2027 | Episcopal Academy)
Maggie Burns (2025 | Pennsbury)
Makenna Campbell (2026 | Archbishop Wood)
Ava Carpenter (2026 | Bishop Ludden, N.Y.)
Devon Chamberlain (2025 | Spring-Ford)
Kendall Chiavelli (2027 | Downingtown East)
Kayla Cochran (2027 | West Chester East)
Alena Cofield (2025 | Neshaminy)
Haley Dickson (2026 | Villa Joseph Marie)
Liliana DiTrolio (2026 | Springfield Delco.)
Olivia Dittman (2027 | Conwell-Egan)
Rayne Edwards (2024 | Chichester)
Gracie Eilberg (2025 | Hill School)
Brooke Evans (2026 | Gwynedd Mercy)
Sammie Faella (2026 | Hill School)
Makayla Finnegan (2027 | Archbishop Wood)
Jennifer Fox (2026 | Germantown Academy)
MK Garry (2027 | Archbishop Wood)
Alex Gillin (2026 | Notre Dame)
Maura Gilroy (2026 | Haverford High)
Emerson Gunther (2026 | Council Rock South)
Lacie Haddock (2027 | Cardinal O’Hara)
Kiki Hadgimallis (2026 | Villa Joseph Marie)
Gabriella Hettler (2026 | Council Rock South)
Joley Hohman (2027 | Pennsbury)
Chloe Hunold (2026 | Downingtown East)
Elle Johnson (2025 | Unionville)
Allison Kaltenbacher (2027 | Gwynedd Mercy)
Megan Kelly (2025 | Haverford High)
Megan King (2027 | Perkiomen Valley)
Avery Kocur (2026 | William Tennent)
Hayley Kolk (2027 | Neshaminy)
Mia Krause (2027 | Merion Mercy)
Emily Ladley (2025 | Central Bucks West)
Katherine Lange (2025 | Gloucester Catholic, N.J.)
Addelyn Lefever (2027 | Downingtown West)
Julia Lewis (2025 | Cherry Hill West, N.J.)
Victoria Lubaczewski (2025 | Hun School, N.J.)
Brigid MacGillivray (2025 | Cardinal O’Hara)
Devon Maiden (2025 | Upper Merion)
Bridget Malloy (2026 | Archmere Academy, Del.)
Keara McCaffery (2025 | Sacred Heart)
Abigail McFarland (2027 | Springfield Delco.)
Aneri McGalla (2026 | Parkland)
Grace McShane (2026 | Bensalem)
Eliza Meersman (2027 | Plymouth Whitemarsh)
Shannon Megill (2025 | Unionville)
Liliana Metrick (2025 | Council Rock South)
Penny Miller (2027 | Cardinal O’Hara)
Natalie Modzelewski (2026 | Penn Charter)
Haley Moran (2027 | Central Bucks East)
Olivia Nardi (2025 | Archbishop Carroll)
Grace Nasr (2027 | Notre Dame)
Maggie O’Shea (2025 | Scranton High)
Brooke Olender (2025 | Archbishop Carroll)
Jo Owens (2027 | Germantown Academy)
McKenzkie Palak (2025 | Middle Twp., N.J.)
Emily Panaro (2026 | Pennsbury)
Madalyn Patel (2026 | Hatboro-Horsham)
Janae Patterson (2026 | Pequea Valley)
Grace Pizzica (2025 | Villa Joseph Marie)
Chelsea Poli (2026 | Harriton)
Lydia Powers (2025 | York Suburban)
Tahkya Pray (2025 | Chichester)
Kareena Preuss (2025 | Spring-Ford)
Regan Przepioski (2027 | Archbishop Wood)
Mia Raivitch (2027 | Neshaminy)
Megan Reichenbach (2025 | Council Rock North)
Kendal Robison (2026 | Faith Christian)
Brynn Rodgers (2027 | Council Rock North)
Mackenzie Rogers (2027 | Archbishop Wood)
Emma Seckinger (2027 | Archbishop Wood)
Brooke Stagliano (2027 | Paul VI, N.J.)
Halie Staub (2026 | William Tennent)
Evelyn Steele (2025 | Quince Orchard, Md.)
Pia Swamy (2026 | SCH Academy)
Isabella Toland (2025 | Middle Twp, N.J.)
Sophia Topakas (2026 | Archbishop Wood)
Gabriella Tropea (2026 | Central Bucks South)
Julianna Tropea (2026 | Central Bucks South)
Sophie Vigliotta (2027 | Pope John Paul II)
Angelica Visceglia (2027 | Hatboro-Horsham)
Sam Wade (2025 | Perkiomen School)
Megan Walters (2025 | Lower Merion)
Lianna Wang (2026 | Lower Merion)
Kate Weikert (2027 | Great Valley)
Alani White (2025 | ACIT, N.J.)
Jordyn Williams (2027 | York Suburban)
Nyah Yao (2026 | Radnor)
Nadia Yemola (2025 | Lansdale Catholic)
Emma Yogis (2026 | Archbishop Wood)


HS Coverage:

Recruiting News:

Tag(s): Home  Josh Verlin  Women's  Girls HS