skip navigation
Screen shot 2015 04 03 at 2.35.51 pm

Post + Pivot "Fall-Nale" Team Camp: Schedule & Preview (Oct. 14-16)

10/13/2022, 2:15pm EDT
By Josh Verlin

Josh Verlin (@jmverlin)
––

The Post & Pivot Fall League holds its culminating event, the “Fall-Nale” Team Camp, this weekend at League Bound Sports Complex (14 Federal St., Mount Laurel, N.J.), with games playing across three courts between Friday night, Saturday and Sunday.

The event features 42 programs from southeastern Pennsylvania, N.J. and Delaware, including some of the top teams in the Catholic League (Archbishop Ryan, Archbishop Wood, West Catholic, Devon Prep), some of the best from District 1 (Lower Merion, Coatesville, Downingtown West), and the Philly Public League (West Philly, Constitution). Also in the mix are Cristo Rey, featuring Lafayette commit Josh Wyche, Friends’ Central and its talented 2024 crop, Timber Creek and Cherry Hill East from South Jersey, and more.

Most of the teams in the event will play either two or three games, and some are active on multiple days while others play on just one. 

Admission will be $10 on Friday and Sunday and $15 on Saturday.

Here’s the full schedule as of Thursday, Oct. 13; schedule subject to change.


Thomas Sorber (above) and Archbishop Ryan are in the Post + Pivot "Fall-Nale" on Friday night. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

Friday, October 14
7:00 PM
Court 1: Archbishop Ryan vs. Cristo Rey
Court 2: Constitution vs. Devon Prep
Court 3: Cherry Hill East (N.J.) vs. West Philly

8:00 PM
Court 1: Cherry Hill East (N.J.) vs. West Catholic
Court 2: Archbishop Ryan vs. Constitution
Court 3: Devon Prep vs. West Philly

~~~
Saturday, October 15
10:00 AM
Court 1: Downingtown West vs. Woodrow Wilson
Court 2: Abington vs. Middletown (Del.)
Court 3: Friends’ Central vs. Archbishop Wood.

11:00 AM
Court 1: Tri-State Prep vs. Coatesville
Court 2: Delco Christian vs. Robeson
Court 3: Chester Charter vs. CR North

12:00 PM
Court 1: Archbishop Wood vs. Middletown (Del.)
Court 2: Abington vs. Woodrow Wilson
Court 3: Downingtown West vs. Friends’ Central

1:00 PM
Court 1: CR North vs. Coatesville
Court 2: Delco Christian vs. Tri-State Prep
Court 3: Robeson vs. Chester Charter

2:00 PM
Court 1: String Theory vs. CR South
Court 2: Rocktop vs. Boys’ Latin
Court 3: CB West vs. Northeast II

3:00 PM
Court 1: Decastle (Del.) vs. Haverford School
Court 2: Dobbins vs. Wildwood Catholic (N.J.)
Court 3: Audenried vs. Northeast

4:00 PM
Court 1: String Theory vs. Northeast II
Court 2: Rocktop vs. CB West
Court 3: CR South vs. Boys’ Latin

5:00 PM
Court 1: Haverford School vs. Wildwood Catholic (N.J.)
Court 2: Delcastle (Del.) vs. Audenried
Court 3: Northeast vs. Dobbins

~~~

Sunday, October 16
9:00 AM
Court 1: Cristo Rey vs. Lower Merion
Court 2: Bensalem vs. Fels
Court 3: Sankofa vs. Rocktop

10:00 AM
Court 1: Eng. & Sciences vs. Parkway CC
Court 2: League Bound (N.J.) vs. City School
Court 3: Timber Creek (N.J.) vs. West Catholic

11:00 AM
Court 1: Cristo Rey vs. Fels
Court 2: Sankofa vs. Lower Merion
Court 3: Bensalem vs. Rocktop

12:00 PM
Court 1: West Catholic vs. City School
Court 2: Timber Creek vs. Parkway CC
Court 3: League Bound (N.J.) vs. Eng. & Sciences


Small-College News:

Tag(s): Home  High School  Boys HS  Bicentennial League (B)  Delco Christian  Catholic League (B)  Archbishop Ryan  Devon Prep  Father Judge  Central League (B)  Lower Merion  Ches-Mont National (B)  Downingtown West  Inter-Ac (B)  Haverford School  Public League (B)  Public League A (B)  Audenried  Sankofa  Public League B (B)  Boys' Latin  String Theory  Suburban One (B)  SOL Colonial (B)  Central Bucks West  SOL Liberty (B)  Abington   SOL Patriot (B)  Bensalem  Council Rock N.