skip navigation
Screen shot 2015 04 03 at 2.35.51 pm

2022 CoBL Interstate Classic Schedule (Sep. 10-11)

09/05/2022, 9:15pm EDT
By CoBL Staff

CoBL Staff (@hooplove215)

The CoBL Interstate Shootout is back.

One of the area’s premier fall events since its first edition in 2014, the CoBL Interstate Shootout will take place this upcoming weekend (Sep. 10-11) at two venues on the Main Line, with dozens of teams from Pennsylvania, New Jersey and Delaware set to come compete over the course of the two days.

The event will run Saturday afternoon and evening at Friends’ Central Upper School (1101 W. City Ave, Wynnewood PA) and all day Sunday at both Friends’ Central and Haverford College (370 Lancaster Ave., Haverford PA). More than 70 teams are already committed to participate, though a couple slots still remain available for teams who would like to participate.

Admission will cost $10 for all public spectators 14 and older. 

College coaches who plan on attending should register on BeTheBeast by clicking here. Fans or parents who want to purchase the livestream of the event can click here

~~~

Here’s the schedule as of 10 AM Tuesday, Sep. 6:

Saturday, September 10 — Friends’ Central School
2:30 PM
Court 1: Neshaminy vs. Brick Memorial (N.J.)
Court 2: Devon Prep vs. Saint Peter’s Prep (N.J.)
Court 3: Central Bucks East vs. Rutgers Prep (N.J.)

3:25 PM
Court 1: Academy New Church vs. Bergen Catholic (N.J.)
Court 2: Math, Civics & Sciences vs. Belmar (N.J.)
Court 3: Neumann-Goretti vs. Teaneck (N.J.)

4:20 PM
Court 1: Devon Prep vs. Rutgers Prep (N.J.)
Court 2: Central Bucks East vs. Brick Memorial (N.J.)
Court 3: Neshaminy vs. Saint Peter’s Prep (N.J.)

5:15 PM
Court 1: Math, Civics & Science vs. Teaneck (N.J.)
Court 2: Neumann-Goretti vs. Bergen Catholic (N.J.)
Court 3: Academy New Church vs. Belmar (N.J.)

6:05 PM
Court 1: Sankofa Freedom vs. Montgomery (N.J.)
Court 2: Marple Newtown vs. Cherokee (N.J.)
Court 3: Upper Merion vs. Egg Harbor Twp. (N.J.)

7:10 PM
Court 1: Upper Merion vs. Cherokee (N.J.)
Court 2: Sankofa Freedom vs. Egg Harbor Twp. (N.J.)
Court 3: Marple Newtown vs. Montgomery (N.J.)

~~~

Sunday, September 11 — Friends’ Central School

9:00 AM
Court 1: Abington Friends vs. Cherry Hill East (N.J.)
Court 2: Constitution vs. Appoquinimink (Del.)
Court 3: Abington vs. Haddonfield (N.J.)

9:55 AM
Court 1: Archbishop Ryan vs. George School
Court 2: Bonner-Prendergast vs. Hun School (N.J.)

10:50 AM
Court 1: Abington Friends vs. Haddonfield (N.J.)
Court 2: Abington vs. Appoquinimink (Del.)
Court 3: Constitution vs. Cherry Hill East (N.J.)

11:45 AM
Court 1: Bonner-Prendergast vs. George School
Court 2: Archbishop Ryan vs. Hun School (N.J.)


Adam 'Budd' Clark (above) and West Catholic are playing at Friends' Central on Sunday. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

12:40 PM
Court 1: West Catholic vs. Union Catholic (N.J.)
Court 2: Friends’ Central vs. Salesianum (Del.)
Court 3: Cardinal O’Hara vs. Arts High (N.J.)

1:35 PM
Court 1: Garnet Valley vs. Ewing (N.J.)
Court 2: Friends’ Select vs. Life Center (N.J.)
Court 3: Bethlehem Catholic vs. Holy Cross (N.J.)

2:30 PM
Court 1: Friends’ Central vs. Union Catholic (N.J.)
Court 2: Cardinal O’Hara vs. Salesianum (Del.)
Court 3: West Catholic vs. Arts High (N.J.)

3:25 PM
Court 1: Bethlehem Catholic vs. Ewing (N.J.)
Court 2: Friends’ Select vs. Holy Cross (N.J.)
Court 3: Garnet Valley vs. Life Center (N.J.)

~~~

Sunday, September 11 — Haverford College

9:00 AM
Court 1: Cheltenham vs. Timber Creek (N.J.)
Court 2: West Chester East vs. Trenton Catholic (N.J.)
Court 3: Parkland vs. Paul VI (N.J.)


Julian "JuJu" Pagan (above) and Pocono Mt. West are playing at Haverford College on Sunday. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

9:55 AM
Court 1: Pocono Mt. West vs. Collegium Charter
Court 2: West Chester Henderson vs. St. Joe’s-Hammonton (N.J.)
Court 3: Bensalem vs. Bishop Eustace (N.J.)

10:50 AM
Court 1: Parkland vs. Trenton Catholic (N.J.)
Court 2: Cheltenham vs. Paul VI (N.J.)
Court 3: West Chester East vs. Timber Creek (N.J.)

11:45 AM
Court 1: West Chester Henderson vs. Bishop Eustace (N.J.)
Court 2: Bensalem vs. Collegium Charter
Court 3: Pocono Mt. West vs. St. Joe’s-Hammonton (N.J.)

12:40 PM
Court 1: Lower Merion vs. Eastern (N.J.)
Court 2: Council Rock North vs. Saint John Vianney (N.J.)
Court 3: West Philadelphia vs. Sterling (N.J.)

1:35 PM
Court 1: Penn Wood vs. Sanford School (Del.)
Court 2: Pope John Paul II vs. St. Elizabeth (Del.)
Court 3: Radnor vs. Watchung Hills (N.J.)

2:30 PM
Court 1: Council Rock North vs. Sterling (N.J.)
Court 2: Lower Merion vs. Saint John Vianney (N.J.)
Court 3: West Philadelphia vs. Eastern (N.J.)

3:25 PM
Court 1: Penn Wood vs. St. Elizabeth (Del.)
Court 2: Radnor vs. Sanford School (Del.)
Court 3: Pope John Paul II vs. Watchung Hills (N.J.)

4:20 PM
Court 1: Holy Ghost Prep vs. Pemberton (N.J.)
Court 2: Downingtown West vs. Caravel Academy (Del.)
Court 3: Coatesville vs. Hightstown (N.J.)

5:15 PM
Court 1: Downingtown West vs. Pemberton (N.J.)
Court 2: Holy Ghost Prep vs. Hightstown (N.J.)
Court 3: Coatesville vs. Caravel Academy (Del.)


D-I Coverage:

Tag(s): Home  Josh Verlin  High School  Boys HS  Catholic League (B)  Archbishop Ryan  Bonner-Prendergast  Cardinal O'Hara  Devon Prep  Neumann-Goretti  West Catholic  Central League (B)  Garnet Valley  Lower Merion  Marple Newtown  Radnor  Ches-Mont (B)  Ches-Mont National (B)  Coatesville  Downingtown West  West Chester East  West Chester Henderson  Delaware Valley (B)  Penn Wood  Friends' Schools (B)  Abington Friends  Academy New Church  Friends' Central  Friends' Select  George School  Pac-10 (B)  PAC-10 Frontier (B)  Pope John Paul II  Upper Merion  Public League (B)  Public League A (B)  Constitution  Math, Civics & Sci.  Suburban One (B)  SOL Colonial (B)  Central Bucks East  SOL Freedom (B)  Cheltenham  SOL Liberty (B)  Abington   SOL Patriot (B)  Bensalem  Council Rock N.  Neshaminy