skip navigation

CoBL Camp Alumni

CoBL Camp Alumni

Ed. Note 10/2019: This list needs serious updating.

Here’s a list of past CoBL Exposure Camp attendees who have gone on to play collegiately.

(Note: If we left anyone out, feel free to contact cityofbasketballlove@gmail.com with names and colleges.)

Division I
Ryan Betley (2016/Downingtown West) -- Penn
Keith Braxton (2016/Lawrenceville Prep) -- St. Francis (Pa.)
Charles Brown (2016/St. Thomas More) -- Saint Joseph’s
Chuck Champion (2016/Friends’ Central) -- Loyola (Md.)
Matt Faw (2017/Upper Merion) -- Holy Cross
James Fives (2015/The Hill School) -- Loyola (Md.)
Kobe Gantz (2016/J.P. McCaskey) -- Delaware State

Collin Gillespie (2017/Archbishop Wood) -- Villanova
Devon Goodman (2016/Germantown Academy) -- Penn
Mike Holloway (2015/Schalick) -- Fairleigh Dickinson
Cal Reichwein (2016/Central Bucks West) -- Lafayette
Josh Warren (2016/Downingtown West) -- Cornell
Derrick Woods (2015/Pennsbury) -- St. Bonaventure/Delaware

Division II
Jihad Barnes (2015/Philadelphia Electric Charter) -- Lock Haven
Nasir Bell (2016/Martin Luther King) -- Chestnut Hill College
Randy Bell (2016/Timber Creek) -- Holy Family
Khaleeq Campbell (2016/Chester) -- Lock Haven
Austin Chabot (2016/Archbishop Ryan) -- Holy Family
Vinny Dalessandro (2016/Conwell-Egan) -- Pace
Nick Giordano (2015/Marple Newtown) -- East Stroudsburg
Roy Green (2016/Norristown) -- Kutztown
Dom Guerrera (2016/Downingtown West) -- West Chester
Tim Guers (2015/Germantown Academy) -- St. Anselm
John Herndon (2016/West Catholic) -- Mansfield
Mike Jolaoso (2015/Episcopal Academy) -- West Chester

Arvelle Jones (2016/Shipley School) -- NYIT
Christian Kelly (2016/Phoenixville) -- Kutztown
Kobi Nwandu (2016/Southeastern) -- East Stroudsburg
Joe Marshall (2015/Susquehanna) -- Mansfield
Jesse McPherson (2017/Archbishop Carroll) -- Lock Haven
J.J. Melchior (2016/North Penn) -- USciences
Mike Milsip (2017/Neumann-Goretti) -- East Stroudsburg
Keinan Oxner (2016/Eng. & Sciences) -- Lock Haven
Matt Penecale (2015/Abington) -- West Chester
Mike Power (2017/Father Judge) -- Holy Family
John Rigsby (2016/Archbishop Carroll) -- Holy Family
Marc Rodriguez (2017/Father Judge) -- East Stroudsburg
Seth
Stankiewicz (2016/The Hill School) -- Bentley
Brandon Starr (2017/Garnet Valley) -- USciences

Max Wagner (2016/Pennridge) -- Kutztown
Najee Walls (2015/LaSalle College HS) -- East Stroudsburg

Maqi Watson (2017/Math Civics & Sciences) -- Clarion
Dwight Whitlock (2015/Central Dauphin East) -- Mercyhurst

Division III
Bryce Allen (2016/The Hill School) -- Dickinson College
Jacob Bodenger (2016/Radnor) -- Catholic University
Keith Blassingale (2016/New Foundations) -- Cabrini
Will Brazukas (2015/Father Judge) -- Moravian
Jaret Cooper (2016/Downingtown East) -- Gwynedd-Mercy
Jayson Clark (2015/Bishop McDevitt) -- Albright
Conner Delaney (2017/Episcopal Academy) -- Carnegie Mellon
Mike Doyle (2015/Penncrest) -- Cabrini
Danny Duffey (2016/Lower Moreland) -- Gettysburg
Jaeden Dungee (2017/Poly Tech) -- Cabrini
Noah Ehlin (2017/Council Rock North) -- York
Justin Fleming (2016/Father Judge) -- Neumann
Matt Gnais (2016/Spring-Ford) -- Muhlenberg
John Hargraves (2016/Bonner-Prendergast) -- Moravian
Wyatt Harkins (2016/Delco Christian) -- John Jay
Dylan Higgins (2017/Bonner-Prendergast) -- Widener
Greg Holdsman (2015/Central) -- Denison
Jeremy Horn (2016/Lower Merion) -- Claremont-McKenna
Alex House (2016/Archbishop Carroll) -- DeSales
Alex Karras (2017/Central Bucks South) -- Susquehanna
John Kozinski (2017/Bishop Shanahan) -- Susquehanna
Chase Kumor (2015/Conwell-Egan) -- Salisbury
Tucker Lescoe (2016/Cocalico) -- Hobart
Christian Lane (2017/Bonner-Prendergast) -- Albright
Michael Li (2016/Radnor) -- Caltech
Jake McGee (2015/Marple-Newtown) -- Moravian
Brandon McCullough (2017/Avon Grove) -- Immaculata
Ryan McTamney (2016/La Salle HS) -- Ursinus
Tyler Michels (2017/Phila. Academy) -- Rosemont
Joey Monaghan (2017/Pennsbury) -- Marywood
Colin Mulvaney (2016/Jenkintown) -- Wentworth Inst. of Tech.
Pat Mulville (2015/Father Judge) -- Penn State-Harrisburg
Jalil Pines-Elliott (2015/Germantown Friends) -- Elizabethtown
Jamil Pines-Elliott (2015/Germantown Friends) -- Elizabethtown

Joe Stinson (2016/Germantown Academy) -- NYU
Cole Storm (2017/Germantown Academy) -- Washington Coll.
Kyle Sullivan (2017/Springfield-Delco.) -- Gwynedd-Mercy
Riley Thompson (2016/Council Rock North) -- Ithaca
Chris Tracy (2017/Cherokee) -- York
Antone Walker (2017/Friends' Central) -- Wesleyan
Matt Walsh (2015/Manheim Central) -- Hobart

Khalil White (2016/Cheltenham) -- Penn State-Harrisburg
Khalil Williams (2015/Central) -- Penn State-Harrisburg
Julian Wing (2016/Ridley) -- DeSales

Junior College
Chad Andrews-Fulton (2015/Constitution) -- Baltimore City
Juanir Moore (2016/Concord Christian) -- Harford CC
DeAnte Robinson (2015/Imhotep Charter) -- McLennan CC
Haneef Vaughn (2015/Constitution) -- Baltimore City