skip navigation
Screen shot 2015 04 03 at 2.35.51 pm

CoBL's July Live Period 1 Roundup

07/16/2017, 11:00pm EDT
By CoBL Staff

CoBL Staff (@hooplove215)
--

It was a hectic first few days of the July Live Period. CoBL had multiple events and dozens of teams and players covered throughout the last five days. Here's a roundup of all of our coverage throughout the first session of the July Live Period:


Christian Ray (above) and the K-Low Elite 16s had a strong week at the Elevate Hoops Summer Icebreaker. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

Elevate Hoops Summer Icebreaker I
Day One Notebook: 17U (July 12)
Featuring: Ray Bethea (2018/Jersey Force), Andrew Petcash (2018/PK Flash), Mitchell Phillips (2018/Pennington School), Ryan Young (2018/JS Warriors), Christian Wilson (2017/60 Elite)

Day One Notebook: 15U/16U (July 12)
Featuring: Justin Archer (2019/The Firm), Joshua Cohen (2019/JS Warriors), Ahmad Fair (2020/K-Low Elite), Christian Ray (2019/K-Low Elite), Kahlil WIlliams (2019/MD3D)

Day Two Notebook (July 13)
Featuring: Dahmir Bishop (2019/K-Low Elite), Josh Friday (2018/JS Warriors Blue), Andrew Funk (2018/JS Warriors), Andrew Seager (2018/East Coast Cyclones), Sean Yoder (2019/East Coast Power)

~~~

Elevate Hoops Summer Icebreaker II
Day One Notebook (July 14)

Features: Manny Ansong (2018/Central Jersey Jammers), R.J. Blakeney (2019/Team Melo), Travis Elmore (2018/L&L Running Rebels), Drew Friberg (2018/JS Warriors), Jared Kimbrough (2018/Jersey Force), Abdallah Saleh (2019/Jersey Force), Jorman Solano (2019/The Firm), Brandon Watson (2018/Team Melo Red), Charlie Weber (2019/6th Man Warriors), Kimar Williams (2019/6th Man Warriors)

Day Three Notebook (July 16)
Features: Mark Bradshaw (2019/K-Low Elite), Daniel Buie (2019/NY Havoc), Bryce Butler (2019/PK Flash), Khalil Diarra (2019/K-Low Elite), Reed Fenton (2019/PK Flash), Tony Godwin Jr. (2018/East Coast Cylones), Daniel Petcash (2019/PK Flash), Braedon Poole (2018/PK Flash), Andrew Seager (2018/East Coast Cyclones), Zion Teague (2019/K-Low Elite), Myles Thompson (2018/South Jersey Select), Kamari Williams (2019/6th Man Warriors), Matan Zucker (2019/East Coast Cyclones)

~~~


Ronnie Silva (above) was one of a number of players featured at the Hoop Group Elite Camp this week. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)

Hoop Group Elite Camp 1
2018s Notebook (July 13)

Features: Calistus Anyichie (2018/St. Mary, N.J.), Maurice Commander (Curie HS, Ill.), Latravian Glover (2017/South Miami, Fl.), Derrick Herrick (2018/Phillips Academy, Mass.), Soulemane Koureissi (Iona Prep, N.Y.), Melik Martin (2018/Putnam Science, Conn.), Fred Mulbah (2018/Northeastern, Pa.), Onye Okoro (2018/Eastern, N.J.), Ronnie Silva (2018/Bradford Christian, N.H.), Emmanuel Umoffia (2018/Shore Ac., Fla.)

2019s Notebook (July 13)
Features: Mike DePersia (2019/Haddonfield, N.J.), Christian Ings (2019/Neumann-Goretti, Pa.), Jonas Harper (2019/St. Luke's, Conn.), Ismael Massoud (2019/MacDuffie School, Mass.), Brian Mitchell (2019/Wings Ac., N.Y.)

~~~

Hoop Group Elite Team Camp
Day 1 Notebook (July 15)
Features: Jake Betlow (2019/NJ Playaz), Jack Brockett (2018/SJ Hoops Elite), Wesley Butler (2019/Reading), Hassan Diarra (2019/PSA Cardinals), Danny Frauenheim (2018/NJ Shoreshots), Bryce Laskey (2018/Bridge City), Ricki Lopez (2018/Reading), Brandon McGlynn (2018/York Ballers), Watara Mountari (2018/Bullis School), Jonathan Norfleet (2018/Team Loaded 757), Jacob O'Connell (2019/NJ Shoreshots),

~~~


D1 Coverage:

HS Coverage:

Small-College News:

Recruiting News:

Tag(s): Home  High School  Recruiting  Josh Verlin