Tyler Sessa-Reeves (above) and Pennsbury are back in this year's CoBL/NLS Shootout. (Photo: Josh Verlin/CoBL)
CoBL Staff (@hooplove215)
--
For the third year in a row, City of Basketball Love and Nexxt Level Sports are bringing together some of the best programs from southeastern Pennsylvania and southern New Jersey for a weekend-long shootout.
Here's the list of participating teams: Abington (Pa.), Archbishop Ryan (Pa.), Archbishop Wood (Pa.), Bensalem (Pa.), Bishop Shanahan (Pa.), Bonner-Prendergast (Pa.), Boys' Latin (Pa.), Camden (N.J.), Camden Catholic (N.J.), Central Bucks West (Pa.), Cherry Hill East (N.J.), Cherry Hill West (N.J.), Council Rock North (Pa.), Downingtown West (Pa.), Eastern (N.J.), Ewing (N.J.), Haddon Heights (N.J.), Harry S. Truman (Pa.), Holy Spirit (N.J.), Kingsway (N.J.), Marlboro (N.J.), Moorestown (N.J.), Paul VI (N.J.), Pennsbury (Pa.), Salesianum (Del.), Shipley School (Pa.), Upper Merion (Pa.), Washington Twp. (N.J.), West Catholic (Pa.), Wildwood Catholic (N.J.), Willingboro (N.J.), Winslow Twp. (N.J.)
All games will take place at Nexxt Level Sports (333 Preston Ave., Voorhees, N.J.). Admission will be $10.
Here's the complete schedule:
Saturday, October 1
9:00 AM
Court 1: Abington vs. Camden Catholic
Court 2: Central Bucks South vs. Haddon Heights
10:00 AM
Court 1: Archbishop Ryan vs. Bishop Eustace
Court 2: Lansdale Catholic vs. Willingboro
11:00 AM
Court 1: Abington vs. Haddon Heights
Court 2: Central Bucks South vs. Camden Catholic
12:00 PM
Court 1: Archbishop Ryan vs. Willingboro
Court 2: Lansdale Catholic vs. Bishop Eustace
1:00 PM
Court 1: Central Bucks West vs Wildwood Catholic
Court 2: Bensalem vs. Holy Spirit
2:00 PM
Court 1: Bonner-Prendergast vs. Camden
Court 2: Martin Luther King vs. Paul VI
3pm
Court 1: Central Bucks West vs Holy Spirit
Court 2: Bensalem vs. Wildwood Catholic
4pm
Court 1: Bonner-Prendergast vs. Paul VI
Court 2: Martin Luther King vs. Camden
5pm
Court 1: Pennsbury vs. Cherry Hill East
Court 2: Harry S. Truman vs. Moorestown
6pm
Court 1: West Catholic vs. Salesianum
Court 2: Constitution vs. Eastern
7pm
Court 1: Pennsbury vs. Moorestown
Court 2: Harry S. Truman vs. Cherry Hill East
8pm
Court 1: West Catholic vs. Eastern
Court 2: Constitution vs. Salesianum
~~~
Sunday, October 2
9am
Court 1: Council Rock North vs. Camden
Court 2: Archbishop Wood vs. Ewing
10am
Court 1: Shipley vs. Winslow Twp.
Court 2: Wissahickon vs. Williamstown
11am
Court 1: Council Rock North vs. Ewing
Court 2: Archbishop Wood vs. Camden
12pm
Court 1: Shipley vs. Williamstown
Court 2: Wissahickon vs. Winslow Twp.
1pm
Court 1: Boys Latin vs. Cherry Hill East
Court 2: Bishop Shanahan vs. Marlboro
2:00 PM
Court 1: Downingtown West vs. Kingsway
Court 2: Upper Merion vs. Cherry Hill West
3:00 PM
Court 1: Boys Latin vs. Marlboro
Court 2: Bishop Shanahan vs. Cherry Hill East
4:00 PM
Court 1: Downingtown West vs. Cherry Hill West
Court 2: Upper Merion vs. Kingsway
Tag(s): Home Old HS Josh Verlin Boys HS Archbishop Ryan Archbishop Wood Bonner-Prendergast Lansdale Catholic West Catholic Downingtown West Shipley School Martin Luther King Boys' Latin Upper Merion Wissahickon Central Bucks South Central Bucks West Abington Bensalem Council Rock N. Harry Truman Pennsbury